My Photo

counting peeps.

twitter me this.

Become a Fan

« a tidbit or two. | Main | the funny things. »

2009.09.29

Comments

Kim

I'm so excited for you and I hope you are feeling better.

cynthia

CONGRATS!
that is awesome!

Jill

I'm sorry I haven't responded yet...I usually check mail and read blogs during night feedings (bet ya can't wait for those!!!) and usually am only able to type one-handed as I'm doing now. So, CONGRATS to you and your hubby. Such exciting news. Now let's just hope there is only ONE in there!!

Leslie Collins

I am SO behind on blog reading and just read your awesome news! Congrats, girl. :) How exciting.

btw...I still have your gift! I am SO SORRY I haven't mailed it. I am back to work this week and have more time on my hands to walk to the post office w/out the girls.

Heather

Such exciting news! Congraulations.....hoping morning sickness last but just a short while. That's THE worst :)

Steph

Congrats!!! :)

Cass

I just SCREAMED (in a totally girly Yeee way) at Starbucks. I'm so EXCITED for you.

Emilie

that is great news!!! CONGRATS! I am so happy for you!

Val

Congrats!! With all the baby-lovin' talk here, I am not surprised. :) Enjoy EVERY moment!

jenny's mom / tucker's gram

i'm on top of the world with smiles of happiness. tucker is going to the best big brother ever. i can hardly wait. love and miss you guys!

Jan

Fabulous, congratulations.

Lola

That's great! Congrats to you and your family on the new addition. I'm so happy for you!

Randi

Woot! Congrats girl! I was wondering when a post like this was coming! ;) Having two is wonderful:)

Valerie

Congratulations! So exciting for you guys!

Amber

congrats jenny! so excited for you!!

Kristi S

CONGRATS Jenny!!!!! That is very exciting!!

terra

WOO-HOO! Congratulations! I'm so, so, SO happy for you!

shelby

congrats! that is such wonderful news!

gina

YEAH! I figured it was coming! So exciting, I can't wait to hear all about it.

stacy

yep, your anxious for morning comment tipped us off! congrats jenny!!!!

Kt

Congrats!

Leah

That's fantastic!! Congratulations.

Mandy

CONGRATS! This is so exciting for your family. 8-)

Mary

Look at that big bright positive! Woo hoo! CONGRATULATIONS! Very very happy for you and your family :)

lilfootsmommy

Congratulations! That is so exciting...SQUEEEEE!!!

LeeAnn Howard

Hahaha! I was soo excited that I got a hint of it on Facebook, that I print screened it and sent it to ya! LOL! And sure enough, you ARE! Congrats Jenny! Im soo happy and excited for you!!

LeeAnn Howard

oh damn! I was right!! LOL!

Misti

Congratulations!!! I'm so excited for you. Hopefully I'll be posting a similar message on my blog soon. ;o)

heather

:)

Hope

So many congrats!!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.